Final Individual/Team Results

Go to Final Women Individual Results
Go to Final Junior Individual Results
Go to Final Men Team Results
Go to Final Mixed Team Results

Final Individual Results

CompetitorTeamDivision# Rough Fish# Game FishLargest Rough FishLargest Game FishTotal # FishTotal PointsPlace
Scott MackerethKiwaiiMen118299.942.381472051
Calvin LaiTeam HawaiiMen105199.632.581241622
Justin LeeKiwaiiMen100189.302.101181543
Hanalei AdricTeam HawaiiMen91149.622.081051334
Ryan PetersonFreshwater Fish SlayersMixed62217.582.60831255
Mike McGuireTeam Rob AllenMen59196.242.44781166
Glen McGuireTeam Rob AllenMen51178.702.20681027
Brandon OosthuysenFish AssassinsMen54159.364.1669998
Courtney Esprecion9th Island SpearfishingMixed56148.841.8070989
Shelby PetersonFreshwater Fish SlayersMixed46148.022.58608810
Spencer VivianFish AssassinsMen491211.782.10618511
Matt Suiter9th Island SpearfishingMixed451210.622.30578112
Michael KennedyBahia BrosMen5297.708.08617913
Kenneth WesternBahia BrosMen5099.682.32597714
Kyle HamptonJust Da Tip SpearfishingMen39127.004.06517515
Anne DohertyRocky Mountain Catfish CazadorasMixed
24147.022.52386616
Brandi EasterRocky Mountain Catfish CazadorasMixed351012.441.36456517
Kevin OzakiRecreational HazardMen271113.765.32386019
Shane BarnesJust Da Tip SpearfishingMen21138.661.52346019
Ryan IvyHammerheadMen17138.682.00305620
KC MerrihewRecreational HazardMen3479.801.40415521
Donell WatsonWahine SpearoMixed30810.321.40385422
Mark WiezorekAquaholicsMen2195.501.76304823
Brett LeableHammerheadMen1597.201.50244224
Nate KnightHoodoo VoodooMixed2366.721.66294125
Michael LivingstonUnderwater AdrenalineMen22510.781.96273726
Austin RickardNautical NorsemenMixed2436.182.12273327
Jake LordsStone Cold SlayersMen3206.740323228
Oleg DokuchaevTeam RussiaMixed1356.661.68182829
Maya WesternBahia Teen'sMixed866.661.76142630
Clay PalmerBahia Teen'sMixed1436.681.10172333
Kyle JukesStraightline R.V. Repair Dive TeamMen274.521.9092333
Ryan HendricksonStraightline R.V. Repair Dive TeamMen565.001.84112333
Cavell CarpendaleNautical NorsemenMixed1327.881.38151934
Jagger KnightHoodoo VoodooMixed343.902.5671536
Tim KellyAquaholicsMen1504.820151536
Dylan WiezorekWahine SpearoMixed1407.140141437
Mariia DokuchaevTeam RussiaMixed415.402.005738
Cam PhillipsUnderwater AdrenalineMen0101.821339
Mike BanShake-N-BakeMen00000043
Sam WiezorekBig Mac Fish SlayersMixed00000043
Nick SplikerStone Cold SlayersMen00000043
Chad HearneShake-N-BakeMen00000043

Go to Final Overall Individual Results
Go to Final Junior Individual Results
Go to Final Men Team Results
Go to Final Mixed Team Results

Final Women Individual Results

CompetitorTeamDivision# Rough Fish# Game FishLargest Rough FishLargest Game FishTotal # FishTotal PointsPlace
Shelby PetersonFreshwater Fish SlayersMixed46148.022.5860881
Anne DohertyRocky Mountain Catfish CazadorasMixed
24147.022.5238662
Brandi EasterRocky Mountain Catfish CazadorasMixed351012.441.3645653
Donell WatsonWahine SpearoMixed30810.321.4038544
Cavell CarpendaleNautical NorsemenMixed1327.881.3815195
Mariia DokuchaevTeam RussiaMixed415.402.00576

Go to Final Overall Individual Results
Go to Final Women Individual Results
Go to Final Men Team Results
Go to Final Mixed Team Results

Final Junior Individual Results

CompetitorTeamDivision# Rough Fish# Game FishLargest Rough FishLargest Game FishTotal # FishTotal PointsPlace
Maya WesternBahia Teen'sMixed866.661.7614261
Clay PalmerBahia Teen'sMixed1436.681.1017232
Jagger KnightHoodoo VoodooMixed343.902.567153
Dylan WiezorekBig Mac Fish SlayersMixed1407.14017144

Go to Final Overall Individual Results
Go to Final Women Individual Results
Go to Final Junior Individual Results
Go to Final Mixed Team Results

Final Men Team Results

TeamDiver 1Diver 2# Rough Fish# Game FishTotal # FishTotal PointsPlace
KiwaiiScott MackerethJustin Lee218472653591
Team HawaiiHanalei AdricCalvin Lai196332292952
Team Rob AllenGlen McGuireMike McGuire110361462183
Fish AssassinsBrandon OosthuysenSpencer Vivian103271301844
9th Island SpearfishingMatt SuiterCourtney Esprecion101261271795
Bahia BrosMichael KennedyKenneth Western102181201566
Just Da Tip SpearfishingShane BarnesKyle Hampton6025851357
Recreational HazardKevin OzakiKC Merrihew6118791158
HammerheadBrett LeableRyan Ivy322254989
AquaholicsMark WiezorekTim Kelly369456310
Straightline R.V. Repair Dive TeamKyle JukesRyan Hendrickson713204611
Underwater AdrenalineMichael LivingstonCam Phillips226284012
Stone Cold SlayersJake LordsNick Spliker320323213
Shake-N-BakeMike BanChad Hearne000014

Go to Final Overall Individual Results
Go to Final Women Individual Results
Go to Final Junior Individual Results
Go to Final Men Team Results

Final Mixed Team Results

TeamDiver 1Diver 2# Rough Fish# Game FishTotal # FishTotal PointsPlace
Freshwater Fish SlayersRyan PetersonShelby Peterson108351432131
Rocky Mountain Catfish CazadorasBrandi EasterAnne Doherty5924831312
Wahine SpearoDonell WatsonDylan Wiezorek44852683
Hoodoo VoodooNate KnightJagger Knight261036564
Nautical NorsemenAustin RickardCavell Carpendale37542525
Bahia Teen'sMaya WesternClay Palmer22931496
Team RussiaOleg DokuchaevMariia Dokuchaev17623357
Big Mac Fish SlayersSam Wiezorek--00008

Representing the spearfishing community in the Rocky Mountain Region since 2008